Sire: Pride of Dubai

Colour: Bay or Brown

Dam: Antique

Sex: Colt

Age: 5

Foaled: Oct 17, 2017

Country: Australia

Owners: B J McAlister, A J McAlister, Caba Racing (Mgr: S E Allan), Hanley St (Mgr: P E Kingwill), R Lindley, J Hetherington, W Winston-Smith, J P Sainty, Speedy Racing (Mgr: W A Pollack), Mrs M A Turner, J W Turner, Ms P D Watling, J Baird, J C Lee, M B Caggiano, A Caggiano & B Collins

Career:
14: 0 - 2 - 2
Wins: 0.0%
Place: 28.6%
Prizemoney:$17,225.00

 

 ARCADIA POWER (AUS)

 

Bay or Brown ColtFoaled in 2017

SireStreet CryMachiavellianMr. Prospector
PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS) Helen StreetTroy
2012Al AnoodDanehillDanzig
  EljazziArtaius
DamMetal StormKenmareKalamoun
ANTIQUE (AUS) PorphyrineHabitat
1999Bonny GuestWhat a GuestBe My Guest
  Bonny DancerBletchingly

PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS) (Bay 2012-Stud Aust. 2016, Ire. 2017). 2 wins at 2, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Half-brother to SW Enaad and SW Al Aneed. Sire of SW Tanker (MRC Debutant S., L), SP Dubai Star, Bella Nipotina and of Achiever, Mystique Falcon, Sense of Honour, Maha, Fancy Man, Star of Emaraaty, Diesel 'n' Dust, Kahaylaan, Platinum Dubai, Proud Mia, Thudson, True Mettle and of the placegetters Sidi Mansour, Al Sahara, Criminal, etc. His oldest progeny are 2YOs.

 

1st dam

Antique, by Metal Storm. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$116,340, MRC Arborea H., WATC Readersmart Liftout 2YO H., 2d MVRC Karcher Clean Sweep H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic. Sister to KALATIARA (dam of KALAHAAR), KENTIARA (dam of KENCELLA), Lacienne (dam of GUEST WING). Dam of ten named foals, six to race, all winners, inc:-

BROADWAY BELLE (f. by Redoute's Choice). 5 wins to 1400m, A$237,150, WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, The Marshall Kusinski H., Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 2d WATC Winning Edge Trophies H., 3d WATC La Trice Classic, L, 4th WATC Starstruck Classic, L. Dam of-

REGAL POWER (Pierro). 7 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$3,868,970, to 2019-20, Perth Racing Railway S., Gr.1, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Melvista S., L, Lex Piper S., L, MRC All-Star Mile, WATC Furphy P., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Perth Racing Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Challenge S., L, JC Roberts S., L, 3d Perth Racing Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L, 4th MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ACTION (Pierro). 3 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$519,200, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d Perth Cup, Gr.2, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Perth Racing ATA S., L, WATC Lex Piper S., L, Bunbury TC In Memory of B Ballantyn H., 3d WATC Penfolds H., Ascend Sales Trophies H.

ANTIQUE BELLE (f. by Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$293,797, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Mist Classic, L, Westspeed H., 2d WATC Challenge S., L, Starstruck Classic, L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, 3d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Myer Spring Fashion Trophy H., Paul Quartermaine 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L.

Antique Dream (f. by Redoute's Choice). 7 wins to 1500m, A$171,725, WATC Perth Racing Membership H., James Boag's Premium H., Kai Commercial Interiors H., Perth Cup Raceday H., Perth Racing Ascothappens H., Budget Car & Truck Rental H., 3d WATC Starstruck Classic, L, Yellowglen Perle H.

Arcadia (f. by Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1200m, A$103,825, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., MRC Lady Mogambo H., WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 2d MRC Arborea H., WATC Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Mitchell McKenzie S., L. Dam of-

ARCADIA QUEEN (Pierro). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,784,785, to 2019-20, Perth Racing Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S.., Gr.2, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Arlec H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Burgess Queen S., L.

ARCADIA DREAM (Domesday). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$602,750, Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Aquanita S., L, Natasha S., L, Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Ascot One Thousand Guineas, L, 3d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

ARCADIA PRINCE (Pierro). 7 wins to 1400m, A$468,775, to 2018-19, Perth Racing AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, WATC Crown Sports Bar P., Peninsula Dining Room H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., RTG H., Perth Racing Crown Towers H., 2d WATC Minearc Systems H., Rentokil Initial H., Awesome Rock 2YO P., 4th Perth Racing Carbine Club of WA S., L, WATC Fairetha S., L.

ARCADIA ROSE (Kheleyf). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$184,250, WATC Belgravia S., L, Westspeed H., 2d WATC Westspeed H., Italo H., Westspeed H., Carlton Dry Sprint H., 3d WATC B&T Watson H., 4th WATC Burgess Queen S., L.

Sky Atlas. 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$105,091, to 2018-19, 2d WATC Devil's Lair H., Perth Racing Club Membership H.

Antique Rose (f. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$76,775, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Rod Brown H., 3d WATC Become a Perth Racing Member Today H. Dam of-

Royal Supreme. 4 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$154,450, WATC Kirin Megumi H., 2d WATC Perth Racing Instagram P., Jockey Celebrations Day H., Get the Tabtouch H., Anzac Raceday H., 3d WATC Amelia Park Lamb H., Sponsor a Race H.

True Defender. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$86,935, in 2018-19, WATC Argonaut Corporate Advisers P., 2d WATC Yellowglen 2YO H.

Fortune Smiles (f. by Anabaa). Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

Festival Miss (Bernardini). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$293,735, to 2019-20, WATC Tabtouch 2YO P., Perth Racing Amelia Park H., Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Schweppes H., Darren Richardson 50th H., 2d Perth Racing Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Western Racepix H., WATC Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Murlpirrmarra Connection H., 3d Perth Racing Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Placid Ark S., L, Amelia Park H., Crown Perth H., Amelia Park Lodge H., Seppelt Wines H., Northam Mazda CX30 H.

Best Fortune. 4 wins to 1400m, SAJC Schweppes Oaks Raceday H.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This